SubPrice AtlasKO

All insights

Netflix Standard Plan Price Comparison by Country

9.54xPrice Gap

A comparison of Netflix Standard (2 screens) plan prices across 19 countries reveals a significant global pricing disparity.

Pakistan offers the lowest price for the Netflix Standard plan at Rs 800.00 ($2.89), followed by Egypt at EGP 190.00 ($3.63) and Nigeria at ₦ 6,500.00 ($4.88).

At the opposite end of the spectrum, Switzerland is the most expensive market at CHF 22.90 ($27.56), while the US and UK follow at $19.99 and £12.99 ($17.18) respectively.

In Korea, the Standard plan is priced at ₩13,500 ($10.06), placing it near Japan's price of ¥1,590 ($10.05).

CountryLocal priceUSD
PakistanRs 800.00$2.89
EgyptEGP 190.00$3.63
Nigeria₦ 6,500.00$4.88
India₹ 499$5.15
Türkiye₺289,99$5.88
IndonesiaRp 120ribu$6.71
Philippines₱ 449.00$7.14
Vietnam230.000đ$8.90
BrazilR$ 44,90$8.96
Japan¥1,590$10.05
South Korea₩13,500$10.06
ArgentinaUSD 10.49$10.49
Mexico$269.00$14.70
Norway149,00 kr$15.58
Germany13,99 €$15.68
Spain14,99 €$16.80
United Kingdom£12.99$17.18
United States$19.99$19.99
SwitzerlandCHF 22.90$27.56

How we measured

Prices are the in-app subscription prices listed on each country's Apple App Store page, collected on 2026-10-11 and converted to US dollars with ExchangeRate-API open-access rates for 2026-10-11 (base USD). Store prices are shown as listed; tax treatment differs by country and is not adjusted. 'Gap' means the most expensive country's USD price divided by the cheapest. Countries where no clear price for the plan could be verified are left out.

Data: 2026-10-11 · Ranking

Insights